What's Happening Calendar May 6 - May 12, 2015

 

WEDS

House Party Presents— Dig Deep    @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Trevor Marrin (of Tin Can Gin)

Lonnie Knight@ Dunn's on Grand

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

 Jack Klatt @ Harriet Brewing 8:00  

Erik Koskinen @ Icehouse
Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN     Inside Straight Blues Band

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar

Schooner Tavern - Minneapolis, MN     Curtiss A & the Dark Click     

Matt Yetter @ Sea Salt

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

                                                         Thurs

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  Jake Illika

Jeff Ray at Dunn's on Grand

5:30 @Harriet Brewing :  

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  

 Cadillac Kolstad @Loring Pasta Bar :
 
Smokin' Section@ Neumann's

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

                                                     Friday

Bloomington Eagles Club #3208 - Minneapolis, MN     Brian Naughton

 
 8:00@ Dakota     11:30

Davina and the Vagabonds @

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     

  @Harriet Brewing @7:00 Jef Cierniak Trio   9:00

 @ Hell's Kitchen  6:00

The Gated Community (CD Release Show) @Icehouse 9:00  w/Church of Cash

Paul Cebar@ Lee's

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 RAMM Band@Manitou Station
 Coco Montoya,Greazy Gravy@MMC
 Monte's Sports Bar & Grill - Spring Lake Park, MN     Phil Kitze & the Resonators

The Pearl Brothers @ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly
@ School II
 Everett Smithson Band@ Schooners
Armadillo Jump@ Shaws
 
Ken Valdez@ Whiskey Junction

Whistling Pickle - Zimmerman, MN     Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders

Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts @ Wilebski's 6-10

@  Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

                                           
                                              Saturday

 Jaybone Bell & Restless Light (CD release)
Tin Can Gin @331 Club

Bluegrass Brunch with the High 48s @ Aster

Javier and the Innocent Sons @ Bayport BBQ

Camden Tavern & Grill - Minneapolis, MN     Squishy Mud

 Frankie's Pizza - New Hope, MN     SoulMates
 
KFAI Vinyl Voices 1:30-4:00@ Harriet Brewing :

@ Hell's Kitchen Bootstrap Family Band 10:00 am       Cornbread Harris    6:00

 Dylan Salfer Trio featuring Mike LaSusa @ Hollihan's

Armadillo Jump@ Manitou Station

 Lamont Cranston Band@ Narrows

Roy Rogers Band@ Neumann's

Revé Bistro & Bar - Stillwater, MN     Harrison Street

 Route 65 Pub & Grub - East Bethel, MN     Brian Naughton

@ Shaws

Smokey's Pub & Grill - East Bethel, MN     RAMM Band

 Wine Café Pub & Eatery - Mankato, MN     Don Scott & Curtis Blake

Withrow Ballroom & Event Center - Withrow, MN     Pat McLaughlin Band

Daddy Squeeze @ Galleria Flower Market Edina  10-noon

Cafe Accordion Orchestra @ Widespot Center for the Arts

                        Sunday

Patty & the Buttons @ Aster 11:00 am

  Phil Kitze & the Resonators@ Brookside Bar, Marine on St Croix 3-7

Moses Oakland Blues Jam@ Cabooze 7-11pm

Davina and the Vagabonds @

Mary DuShane@Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN     

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

  Bernie King & the Guilty Pleasures @ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am

 Ingredients Cafe - White Bear Lake, MN     Scottie Miller w/ Kevin Rowe

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Willie Walker@ Minnesota Music Cafe 4:00

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm  Joe's jam    

 Nightingale Cafe - Minneapolis, MN     Larry Englund Brunch show

 
                         Monday
Hula Peppers at Como Dockside 7-8:30

Doug Otto and friends @ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  
 
Joe fingers@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
    
 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

  Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN     Willie Murphy Blues Jam

                                          Tuesday
May Conspiracy Series featuring:
Homestead Records Residency
w/The Awful Truth@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –Mikkel and Siama