What's Happening Calendar July 1- July 7, 2015

WEDS

House Party Presents— Midwest Paul Cook    @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Weather Maps
Emot
Val Son

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

 Full Moon Fête with No Man’s String Band@ Harriet Brewing 8:00  
Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN     Dee Miller Band w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith
Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN     Matt Yetter

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar

Curtiss A & The Dark Click @ Schooners
Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN     The Barley Jacks

 

                                                         Thurs
     
 Thursdays in July withGabe Barnett & them Roundersw/Big Lake10:00pm@ 331 Club   
 
Prince Jabba & Lynval Jackson@ Cabooze Los Exodus
 
Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  Dan Israel

@ Dunn's

The Swamp Poppas@ Eagles Club  

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny@Harriet Brewing :  

Ben Cook-Feltz @ Hell's Kitchen 6:00

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  

Cadillac Kolstad @ Loring Pastea Bar 6:00
 
Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN     The Barley Jacks(Gazebo Stage)

Pistol Whippin Party Penguins/Gramofone @ Mears Park 6:00

   @ Merlin's Rest 8-11
 
Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) - Minnehaha Park, Minneapolis, MN     Nikki & the RueMates
@Narrows Saloon

Smokin' Section@ Neumann's

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

 Taste of Minnesota (Carver Co. Fairgrounds) - Waconia, MN     Lamont Cranston Band, The Groove Merchants w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith, Lisa Wenger, Sena Ehrhardt Band
                                                     Friday

20 Watt Tombstone@ Bayport BBQ

Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine on St Croix     Croix Daddy w/ Shawne Bacarri  6:00

 Columbia Heights VFW Post #230 - Columbia Heights, MN     Johnny O & Fillet O Soul

 Crystal VFW Post #494 - Crystal, MN     Brian Naughton

Booker T Jones@ Dakota     

 Rhythm Roosters@ Famous Dave's 9:00
 
Freewheelin' First Fridays@Harriet Brewing @7:00    9:00

 Bernie King & GP@ Hell's Kitchen  6:00   The Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank with Wood Blind  9:30                 Tim Patrick & His Blue Eyes Band 10am

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)@Manitou Station

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

 Tony Houle & the Hitmen@ Schooners
    

                                           
                                              Saturday

The High 48s@ Aster

 The Moss Piglets @ Brookside

@The Cedar Cultural Center 11:00 am

 Booker T Jones@ Dakota     11:30 late night

KFAI Vinyl Voices 1:30@ Harriet Brewing :

The RueMate Trio@ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am         6:00

Lakefront Park - Hudson, WI  Hudson Booster Days     Armadillo Jump

A Prairie Home Companion@ Macalaster 1:00 JD McPherson, Jearly/Jevetta Steele, Butch Thompson and more

@ Merlin's 8:30

River City Saloon - Anoka, MN     Brian Naughton

@ Riverview Cafe & Wine Bar

Rosetown American Legion - Roseville, MN     Greazy Gravy w/ Curtis Blake 3:00

Roseville Central Park - Roseville, MN     Everett Smithson Band

Bluedog@ Schooners

Brass Messengers/Justin Roberts & The Not Ready for Naptime Players @ Walker

                        Sunday

Patty and the Buttons@ Aster 11:00 am
 
 Drunk and Stupid@ Brookside Bar, Marine on St Croix 3-7

 Como Dockside Como Lake Pavillion - St Paul, MN     Pat McLaughlin Band

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

 RAMM Band Acoustic@Floyd's 3:00

Papa John Kolstad@ Harriet Brewing 2:30

  Javier Matos@ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am
 
JON RODINE, WITH PAUL BERGEN AND DAN GAARDER@ Icehouse 11:00 am

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly
Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm      
 
South St Paul VFW Post # 295 - South St Paul, MN     Brother Sun Sister Moon Jam

Stillwater American Legion Post #48 - Stillwater, MN     Johnny O & Fillet O Soul 4:00

 
                         Monday
    
     
     

     
House of Mercy Recordings Presents...
Miss Becky@ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  

@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
    
 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN     Willie Murphy Blues Jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

The Square Roots @ Schooners

                                          Tuesday
July Conspiracy Series featuring:
The Farmhouse Band
w/The Last Revel@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

The Dead Pigeons@ Harriet

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –