What's Happening Calendar Sept 13 - Sept 19, 2017

 
WEDS
 
House Party Presents— Crankshaft@ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by: BEN COOK-FELTZ (10TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT)
 
 
Cooker John @ Dunn's on Grand
@ Hollihan's Pub- Blues Jam
 
Paul Bergen & The Astronauts of Rhythm & Sound – Free Music Wednesdays@ Hook & Ladder
 
Tracy K Band@ Legends St Cloud
Lone oak Grill-Ken Valdez
 
Nightingale Cafe_ Late Night Spinning w/Larry Englund
 
Hippenenny 5:30@ Palmer's Bar KFAI Vinyl Voices 10:00
 
 
 Lisa Wenger w/The Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's
 
ROOTS MUSIC SHOWCASE
Jan. 19, 7:00 p.m. at The Underground Music Cafe
 
Zacc Harris 6:00 Vieux Carre      8:00  Butch Thompson & Dean Magraw
 
                                                         Thurs
 
TRIO MILIEU AND ILLIKA WARD@Aster
 
Mikkel & Friends @ Dubliner   Dan Isreal
 
Lonesome Dan Kase@ Dunn's  on Grand
 
Southside Aces@ Eagles Club  
 
 
  Jeff Ray & the Stakes@ Hell's Kitchen 6:00
 
@ Hollihan's  
 
Cadillac kolstad @ loring
 
 
Tara Bixby@ Neumann's  
 
ROGER MCGUINN  8:00 p.m. at Pantages Theatre
 
Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
 
6:00 Pushing Chain  @ Vieux carre   8:00 John Raymond’s Real Feels Trio
 
 
 
                                                     Friday
 Joe and Vicki Price@ 331 Club 
 
Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Café Accordian Orchestra
 
Blue Moon Bar & Grill - Kasota, MN Everett Smithson Band
 
Willie Walker@ Crooners
 
Rena Haus@Dusty's
 
Flat Earth Brewing Company - St Paul, MN Lonesome Dan Kase
 
 Arne Fogel@ Hell's Kitchen  6:00
 
GYPSY SWING & OTHER THINGS@ Hook & ladder
 
Hopkins VFW Post #425 - Hopkins, MN Inside Straight Blues Band
 
LANDMARK LIVE: DAKOTA DAVE HULL 8:00 p.m. at F.K. Weyerhaeuser Auditorium
 
 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar 
 
 International Reggae All Stars@MMC 
Mounds Park Sports Bar - St Paul, MN Phil Kitze & the Resonators
 
Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly 
 
HARRISON STREET@ Schooners
 
 RAMM Band , Maxx Cabello@ Shaws
 
6:30 Jeremy Walker @ Vieux Carre    9:00 Debbie Duncan
 
 Pat McLaughlin@ Wilebski's 6-10
 
VFW Post 1782 on the Lake - White Bear Lake, MN Nick Dinius Band
 
Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN   Louisville "White Lightning" Curtis
 
                                           
                                              Saturday
 
 
Bistro La Roux - Circle Pines, MN Harrison Street 3:30
 
Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Inside Straight Blues Band featuring The Bighorns w/ Zoot Simonds and Rand Evensen
 
 
PIETA BROWN@ Dakota     
 
Siama Matsuzugidi@ Hell's Kitchen : 10:00 am          6:00 Joe & Vicki Price
 
 @ Hollihan's
 
FROGLEG@ Hook & Ladder
 
Dee Miller·@ Neumann's
 
Thunderheads Band@ Schooners
 
6:30 Hurricane Harold /Doug Otto @Vieux Carre 9:00 KatyVernon
 
Wicked Wort Brewing Company - Robbinsdale, MN The Cobras
 
                                      Sunday
 
 
Corpse Reviver (Roots/Americana) @331
 
Patty and the Buttons@ Aster 11:00 am
 
Brookside Bar & Grill - Marine On St Croix, MN Croix Daddy with Shawne Baccari
 
   ROY ROGERS & THE DELTA RHYTHM KINGS@ Dakota 
Erik Brandt and The Urban Hillbilly Quartet ·@ Dubliner
Doug otto & The Getaways @ Dusty's
 
Steve Clarke@ Famous Dave's Brunch
 
 
 Mill City Hot Club@ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am
 
MUSIC IN THE HOUSE SERIES: DAKOTA DAVE HULL@ Hook & Ladder
 
Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm RAMM Band
 
Nightingale Cafe:Sunday Soulful Brunch Larry Englund Spinning
 
Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly
 
 Scottie Miller@ Washington Square 6:00
 
 
                                                Monday
 
Roe Family@ 8:00    @331 Club  Doug otto and friends 10:00  
 
Joe Fingers@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
 
Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's
 
 
 
 
                                          Tuesday
September Conspiracy Series featuring
Neon Blaque
w/FreeQueenSee@331
 
 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)
 
Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
 
Blues Jam @ Narrows
 
New Primitives @ Shaws
 
Wilebski's Blues Jam
 
Heads up=    Hp + HPP -Amanda Standalone