What's Happening Calendar May 25 -May 31st, 2016

WEDS

House Party Presents— Moonlight Duo w/ Mikkel Beckman@  331 Club 7-9  
Followed by: Jesse Damien Revel
Brady Perl
Wailing Loons

Radio Joe & the Jazzbos @ Eagles Club  

Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN     Hollihan's Pub Blues Jam

The Groove Merchants  @ Legend's - Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN     
Dan Israel @ Moe's - Moundsview, MN     

 Nightingale Café - Minneapolis, MN     Late Night Spinning
Larry Englund (Spinning)

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

 
                                                   Thurs
Scottie Miller @ 318

Mother Banjo
Steve Kaul & The Brass Kings @ 331 Club

  Prince Jabba & Lynval Jackson@ Cabooze

Mick Sterling and the Superfriends of Soul@ Crooners
 
Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  

The Rockin' Pinecones @ Eagles Club  

Battle of the Blues Bands@ Famous Dave's  Battle of The Blues Bands Finals
Mark Cameron Band , Squishy Mud, David Belford & Boom Boom Boom, Brother Jon Band

 Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN  Paul Mayasich & Friends

 Mad Ripple Hootenanny@ Harriet   9:00

Trailer Trash @ Hell's Kitchen 6:00

Lisa Wenger & her Mean Mean Men @ Hollihan's       

Jimmy Anton Presents@ Icehouse

Cadillac Kolstad@ Loring pasta Bar  6:00

 Blues Jam Night Hosted by Steve Faison @ Schooners

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa

Lonesome Dan Kase 6:00@Vieux Carré - St Paul, MN     

                                                     Friday

 
Dead Bundy and the Neat Neat Neats@ 331 Club

Riverside Swing Band (CD Release Show)@ Crooners

The Groove Merchants@ Famous Dave's

Gallaghers Bar - West St Paul, MN     Detroit Don King Blues Band

Debbie Duncan @ Hell's 5:00        

  RAMM Band @ Junior's Bar & Restaurant - River Falls, WI

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 Opinion Brewing Company - Newport, MN     Crooked Dice

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly  10:00

Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN     Johnny O & Filet O Soul

Brian Naughton @ Shaw's  
Uncle Mike's M Pour E Yum - Hudson, WI     Phil Kitze & the Resonators
 Willie B Blues Band @ Wilebski's 6-10

@  Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     
                                           

Jeremy Walker 6:00 @ Vieux carre 9:00 Southside Aces

 

                                           Saturday
     
Memory Lanes Block Party 2016

The High 48s 11:00 am Aster    

Willie Murphy @ Eagles # 34

KFAI Vinyl Voices 1:30@ Harriet Brewing :

Rena Haus @ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am     Selby Avenue Syncopaters 6:00

 @ Hollihan's

Lago Tacos - Minneapolis, MN     Brian Naughton

 Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts @ Neumann's

 Rich's Bar & Grill at Russell's - Annandale, MN     Javier Matos 9:00

Javier Matos @ Sidhe Brewing 2-4pm

 Pat Hayes Band @ Shaws

Nikki Roux and Rich Rue 6:00 @Vieux Carré - St Paul, MN 9:00 Joyann Parker & Sweet Tea

                       Sunday

 
Memory Lanes Block Party 2016   Davina & the Vagabonds ,  Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders, Legendary Shack Shakers

Patty and the Buttons@ Aster 11:00 am

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

@Famous Dave's Brunch   Moses Oakland Blues Jam

Matthew Griswold @ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am

 Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN     John Beach Band (Blues Jam)

 Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI     Good Time Willy

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm   Phil Khitze        

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Rich's Bar & Grill at Russell's - Annandale, MN     Javier & the Innocent Sons

 The Joint Bar - Minneapolis, MN     Brian Naughton

South St Paul VFW Post # 295 - South St Paul, MN     Brother Sun Sister Moon Jam

  Nightingale Café - Minneapolis, MN     Sunday Soulful Brunch
Larry Englund (Spinning)

                       
                             Monday
    
 
Roe Family@ 8:00    @331 Club  Doug Otto & Friends, Nikki and Rich 10:00  

Gang of Pickers@ Floyd's

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar

Muddy Waters Bar & Grill - Prescott, WI     Scottie Miller Band
 
Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

     

                                          Tuesday
May Conspiracy Series featuring:
Ben Cook-Feltz
w/Prozac Rat@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)
Siama (Record Release Show)@ Cedar
Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN     Heart of a Tinman
Becky Thompson & Old School@ Lee's

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  Joe Cruz & Jennifer Grimm

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP - Paul Barry