What's Happening Calendar March 18 - March 24,2015

 

WEDS

House Party Presents— Joe and Vicki Price     @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Katey Bellville

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

 Chris Holm @ Harriet Brewing 8:00  

The Riverside Rockets @ Lee's
Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN     Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar     

Willie Murphy @ Schooners

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

                                                         Thurs
     
The Dumpy Jug Bumpers @ 331 Club   w/Gabe Barnett & them Rounders

 New Roots Thursdays w/Alex Rossi @ Cabooze
 

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  w/Joe & Vicki Price

Jeff Ray@ Dunn's

Dan Newton & his Zydeco Friends,@ Eagles Club  

Tap the Mic – Open Mic@Harriet Brewing :  

Dead Pigeons@ Hell's Kitchen 6:00

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  Scottie Miller, Bobby Schnitzer, Larry Wiegand, Scott Sansby

   @ Merlin's Rest 8-11
 
Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys @ MMC 7:00

Old Shafer Creamery - Shafer, MN     Smokin' Section

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

                                                     Friday

 Al's Center Saloon - Center City, MN     Harrison Street (Rock/Blues)

Possessed by Paul James @ Bayport BBQ

Bloomington Eagles Club #3208 - Minneapolis, MN     Brian Naughton

Samantha Fish @ Cabooze w/Frogleg

Randy Sabien and the Fiddlehead Band @ Cedar w/Pat Donohue and Judi Donaghy

 
 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     

  Tinsley Ellis w/ The Rhythm Roosters@ Famous Dave's 9:00

 Root City Band @ Floyds

 Forada Liquor Bar & Grill - Forada, MN     Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys

  Wilkinson James   Stevens Family Band   @Harriet Brewing @7:00    9:00

 Joe & Vicki Price@ Hell's Kitchen  6:00

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 Mac & Chester's SRO - Oak Grove, MN     Crankshaft

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

 Singer Songwriter Series@Patrick's Cabaret : 8:00 p.m Featuring Quinn Devero, Jennifer Markey, Nathan Eliot, and Mark Grim
@ School II
 Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts @ Schooners
RAMM Band @ Shaws
 
Wicked Moose Bar & Grill - Rochester, MN     Blue Rooster, Joe Moss, Nick and the Navigators

Dee Miller Band w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith @ Wilebski's 6-10
    

                                           
                                              Saturday

Winter Luau w/ Hula Peppers and Patty & the Buttons,@ Eagles Club  

 
KFAI Vinyl Voices Brad Wrolstad & General Moses 1:30 -4:00@ Harriet Brewing : Jackson’s Juke Joint’s KFAI Membership Show with Drew Druckrey & The Dharma Hounds and The Swamp Kings

Roe Family Singers @ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am       Vic Volare    6:00
 Hobbers Hwy 99 Bar & Grill - St Peter, MN     Everett Smithson Band

  Dylan Salfer Band featuring Toby Marshall@ Hollihan's

 Hopkins American Legion Post #320 - Hopkins, MN     SoulMates

 Jumpin' Jack's - North Branch, MN     Crankshaft & the Gear Grinders

Ross Kleiner & the Thrill @ Lee's 9:00

Harrison Street (Rock/Blues)@ Manitou Station

@ Merlin's 8:30

Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)@ Neumann's

 Old Shafer Creamery - Shafer, MN     Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys    

Whistle Binkies North - Rochester, MN     Joe & Vicki Price

 Wicked Moose Bar & Grill - Rochester, MN     The Butanes, Brother Sun Sister Moon, The Herd

RAMM Band @ Frankies Pizza in New Hope 36th and Winetka 9pm

                        Sunday

Patty & the Buttons @ Aster 11:00 am

Davina and the Vagabonds @

Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN
*HOUSE OF MERCY PRESENTS JON RODINE & FRIENDS    (Dan Newton)

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

   Dead Pigeons@ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm           Phil Kitze & the Resonators

Rich's Bar & Grill at Russell's - Annandale, MN     Joe & Vicki Price

WASTEBAND @ from 4 to 6 PM,  at O'GARA'S BAR in Saint Paul on Snelling and Selby!
 
                         Monday
    
     
     

Doug Otto and friends @ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  

 
@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
    

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf @ Lee's

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

 
 
Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN     Willie Murphy Blues Jam

                                          Tuesday
March Conspiracy Series featuring:
The Dead Pigeons
w/The Last Revel@331  

 Poor Nobodys@Black Dog Coffee and Wine Bar :

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  Big George Jackson

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –John Craiggie