What's Happening Calendar Oct 15-Oct 21,2014

Give away Tix to Rev @ MMC Friday Oct 17th

WEDS

House Party Presents— Dan Israel    @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Last Jackson
Lee Henke
Elizabeth Ghandour and the Heighburners

 Dan Rumsey@ Dunn's on Grand

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys featuring Big Al Groth @ Legends

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar     

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

                                                         Thurs

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  

 Lonnie Knight@ Dunn's

The Fattenin' Frogs @ Famous Dave's

 Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys featuring Big Al Groth@ Foradas Liquors

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny 5:30 @Harriet Brewing :  

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  Gwen Matthews, Bobby Schnitzer, Gregg Inhofer, Scott Sansby, Larry Wiegand

Lisa Wenger@Narrows Saloon

E & E @ Neumann's

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

Vine Arts Gallery - Minneapolis, MN
KBEM Gallery Grooves     Papa John Kolstad

                                                     Friday

Bonfire Wood Fire Cooking - St Paul, MN     SoulMates w/ Fillet O' Soul

 Coliseum Sports Bar & Grill - Hastings, MN     Brian Naughton

Day Block Brewing Company - Minneapolis, MN     Matt Yetter

 Lonesome Dan Kase @Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     

  Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials@ Famous Dave's 9:00

 KFAI's House Party Presents@Harriet Brewing @7:00 Katey Bellville & Zach Gusa 8:00 Doug Otto & Hurricane Harold      9:30 Jon Rodine & Friends
 
 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 RAMM Band@Manitou Station
 Rev Raven@MMC w/Friendly beers

Rhythm Roosters@ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN     Inside Straight Blues Band

 Sena Ehrhardt Band@ Wilebski's 6-10

@  Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

                                           
                                              Saturday

Eagles Nest Lounge - Robbinsdale, MN     Willie B Blues Band

@ Harriet Brewing : Food Truck Ralley w/Jack Klatt & the Cat Swingers, Doug Otto & the Getaways, Everett Smithson Band, Mary Cutrufello

  Inside Straight Blues Band featuring Zoot Simonds on sax@ Hollihan's

Ken Valdez@ Neumann's

Phil Kitze & the Resonators@ Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

Big George Jackson@ Schooners

 Silverdome Ballroom - Neillsville, WI
2014 Blues Party
A Tri-State Throwdown     Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials, Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys, Crankshaft

 Doug Otto & Hurricane Harold@ Trotters 6-8pm

 Wicked Moose Bar & Grill - Rochester, MN     Josh Hoyer & the Shadowboxers, Kilborn Alley Blues Band, Sena Ehrhardt Band

                        Sunday

      
Corpse Reviver (Harry Smith anthology project)
3-5pm @331

Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN     

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

 
Moses Oakland Blues Jam@ Famous Dave's

The Happy Gnome - St Paul     Paul Mayasich, Jim Ouska, John Iden

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm           RAMM Band

 
                         Monday
    
     
     

     
Tree Party@ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  Ben Cook-Feltz
 
Joe Fingers@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
    

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

                                          Tuesday
October Conspiracy Series featuring: The Last Revel@331  w/ Gabe Barnett

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)
   Ruthie Foster@Dakota Jazz Club

 Joe Juliano@ Dunn's on Grand

 Elliott & the Sensitive Fellas@Gluek's Restaurant & Bar

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station   Dan Lund

Blues Jam @ Narrows

KFAI Vinyl Voices @ Harriet Brewing  Larry Englund

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –The May North